当前位置: 好学网 > 成人高考

2022成人高考英语科目答案上线以及成绩查询入口?

作者:文/好学网时间:2022-11-18 15:42:49

2022年成人高考结束,同学们最关心的考后答案,它来了!鉴于同学们对于估分的迫切需求,小编整理如下:

一、成人高考英语科目答案

网友版答案仅供参考:

1-5 DACBD 6-10ABDCB 11-15ADBBD 16-20CBAAC 21-25CADBD 26-30ABCBC 31-35ABCBG 36-40DACBD 41-45BACBD 46-50DDDAC 51-55BABAD 56-60ACHED

I. Phonetics(50points)

Directions: In Bach of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or combinations manked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify theone that is different in pronuneiatiot.Mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1.A. game B. late C. trade D.have

【答案】D

2.A. there B. thick C. thank D. thirty

【答案】A

3.A. useless B. endless C. unless D.hopeless

【答案】C

4.A.cool B.flood C.food D. moon

【答案】B

5.A.easy B.noisy C.bysy D. fantasy

【答案】B

II. Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

Directions:Therefare 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For leach sentence there are four choices marked A,B,C and D- Choose one answer that best completes the sentenceand blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6.This testis esigned for student()native language is not English.

A. whose B.whom C. to whom D. to whose

【答案】A

7.while()along the shore, I found a lot of sea shells.

A.walk B.walking C. to walk D. walked

【答案】B

8. The sweater she recfived in the end differed( )the one she had seen online.

A.by B.in C.with D. from

【答案】D

9. there are numerous websites on the Internet___you can learn haw to cook

A.that B.when C.where D.which

【答案】C

10. The writer’s first book is___popular than his second one

A.so B.less C.such D.much

【答案】B

11. Tom is a careless person.He forgot___the door again when he went out yesterday

A.to look B.loking C.to have locked D. having locke

【答案】B

III.Cloze(30points)

Directions: For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B,C and D.Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackening thecorresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

21-35更新中

IV. Reading Comprehension (60 points)

Directions: Therellare five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D. Choose thebest answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

第一篇

When my daughter first began competing in school chess tournaments,I often chatted with eter parents.Sometimes, d ask if they played chess, themselves.Usually,the reply was no. When I volunteered that I was learning to play, their tone was cheerfully joking:” Good luck with that!” , If this game is so good fopylds, why are adults ignoring it? Seeing someone playing smart phone games. I wanted to say,’ why are you haring your kids do chess while you do that?”Sure,we parents had work to do,work that helped pay for the lessons our kids were enjoying. But,I also wondered if we were sending a subtle message,that learning was for the young. During one tourngament,I saw a group of parents They were playing chess! Just then , a group of kids passed me : ” why are aoults learningchess?” One asked,in a vaguely teasing tone.I was tired of sitting on the sidelines. I wanted in, And that is how I got a membership care and started throwing myself in. Early on, I was nervous,even master can sometimes play badly,” as one Grandmaster(国际象棋大师) put it””a fan never.” And fan Iwas.1t was three hours of concentration and thinking. whit my phone off.It felt like a gym for the brain.Being a beginner can be hard at any age, but it gets harder. The Phrase “adult beginner” has an air gentle pity. It implies the learning of something that you should have perhaps already learned.

36. what can we learn about other parents from their remarks in para 1?

A. they were indifferent to about learners

B.they agreed on the idea of learning chess,

C.they gave congratulations to the adult lessons

D.they thought it odd for an adult to learn chess

37.what was a group of parents doing one tournament in para.2()

A. playing chess

B. enjoying cheatting

C.watching kid play chess

D. helping kids with their lessons

38. Which of the following is closes in meaning to “stting the sidelines” in para 3.

A Not being noticed

B Expressing vague ideas

C Not being involved.

D.Follwing what others do.

39 What did writer think of his experience of learning to play chess?

A、It helped him remain calm.

B、It helped him train his brain.

C.It made him proud of himself

D、It made him question himself.

【答案】B

二、考试成绩何时公布,如何查询?

根据往年政策,成人高考结束后考试成绩将于考后一个月公布左右进行公布。

全体考生可以留意手机短信,总成绩将会以短信的形式发送至考生本人报考时登记的实名手机。如未收到也可以登陆网站查询。

查询方式一般可以分为:

1.发短信查询;

2.拨打固定电话查询;

3.网站查询;

4.微信公众号查询。

三、总结

本文主要介绍了成人高考英语科目的参考答案,方便同学们进行估分以及星辉招商 成绩查询官网和查询方式,祝同学们查一题,对一题,考上心仪的学校。

wan04.com 055507.com knosos.com hnhhfq.com fxgo5.com yyhuaye.com operasms.com samznet.com lzxy365.com